Annie

Promotional Poster
Book by Thomas Meehan, Music by Charles Strouse, Lyrics by Martin Charnin
Based on Little Orphan Annie by permission of The Media Tribune Services, Inc.
Tickets
Adults19$
Seniors16$
Youth11$
Student Rush8$
(available only in-person
 20 minutes before curtain)
Purchase Online
or call 765-423-PLAY
December 1 – 10, 2017
A Civic Production
at the Long Center for the Performing Arts
Directed by Melinda Miller

Based on the popular comic strip by Harold Gray, Annie features some of the greatest musical theatre hits ever written, including "Tomorrow." With equal measures of pluck and positivity, little orphan Annie charms everyone's hearts in adventure after fun-filled adventure, despite a next-to-nothing start in 1930s New York City.

Performance Dates and Times
FridayDecember 1, 20177:30 pm
SundayDecember 3, 20172:30 pm
FridayDecember 8, 20177:30 pm
SaturdayDecember 9, 20177:30 pm
SundayDecember 10, 20172:30 pm
Design & Direction
Director
Melinda Miller
Stage Manager
Nancy Killian
Music Director
Paul Addison
Vocal Director
Shellie Johnson
Choreographer
Melinda Miller
Producer
Kyle Borcz
Sound Design
David Caddy
Props Mistress
Kelly Alge
Costume Design
Marisa Simmons
Cast
Annie
Mollie Koehler
Warbucks
Bob Mindrum
Grace Farrell
Cathy Mindrum
Miss Hannigan
Carrie Francis
Rooster
Andrew Wolverton
Lily
Kayla Sullivan
Molly
Dacey Miller
Kate
Gracie Lorton
Tessie
Molly Miller
Pepper
Sadie Miller
July
Sofie Alge
Duffy
Emilee Dixon
Orphan/Annie Understudy
Aubryn Middleton
Orphans
Adele Kline, Laurel Clark
Roosevelt/Bert Healy
Steve Scherer
Star to Be
Caitlin Benner
Sophie
Melinda White
Bonnie Boylan
Jocey Gault
Connie Boylan
Dahni Glover
Ronnie Boylan
Natalie Weston
Drake/Dog Catcher
Eric Millard
Lt. Ward/Wacky/Ickes
Kyle Borcz
Mrs. Pugh/Perkins
Lora Marie Williams
Mrs. Greer
Ariel Werner
Cecille
Cassidy Cain
Annette
Kiah Bentley
Hull/Paperman
Alan Farkas
Howe/Bundles McCloskey
Justin Howton
Misc. Characters
Rhys Darr
Assistant Dog Catcher
Gage Vandervielen
Boys & Girls Ensemble
Jayse Baugh, Madison Cantey, Ava Cappelleri, Aidan Clemenz, Gage Vandervielen
Crew
Assistant Stage Managers
Amelia Goins, Ingrid Lund-Mikkelsen
Light Board Operator
Becca Feick
Sound Board Operator
David Caddy
Sound Assistant
Jonathan Heinz
Backstage Crew
Addie Gorden, Lydia Leichty, Caty Natt, Jennifer Oldham, John O'Malley
Costume Assistant
Ashley Ellis
Fly Operator
Jordan Gooch
Hair
Mendi McColley & The Hair Spa
Photographer
Sierra Smith
Audition Assistants
Adriana Baughman, Lyle Janney
Band
Flute/Piccolo
Emily Sampson
Oboe
Brian Dalder
Clarinet
Amy Clough
Saxophone
Daniel Sampson
Trumpet
Al Jones
Trombone
Charya Ratwatte
Violin
Rachel Berard
Keyboard
Shellie Johnson
Bass
Bill Jones
Drums
Eric Rody